PACANZ Logo


Past Winners

 

  • 1977      Bronwyn Bennett

    1981      Tracey Jacobs

    1984      Nicola-Jane Searchfield

    1987      Michelle Mackenzie

    1990      Bridget McCready

    1993      Charlotte Lawson

    1996      Amber Hunt

    1998      Kieran Gourley

    2000      Georgina Haggerty

    2002      Ty King-Wall

    2004      Karen Nanasca

    2006      Katherine Grange

    2008     Amelia Hutchinson

    2010      Katie Rudd

    2012     Natalie Welch

    2014     Libby-Rose Niederer

    2016     Lilly Maskery

  • 1980      Lane Tito

    1983      Leola Goodall

    1986      Nicola Donald

    1989      Kerryn Swanston

    1992      Jessica Hayes

    1995      Glyn Gray

    1996      Benjamin Todd

    1998      Jacinda Van Drongelen

    2000      Will Sabin

    2002      Vicki Loynes

    2004      Matthew Sintes

    2006      Andrew Cesan

    2008     Jaimee Sammut

    2010      Simon Watts

    2012      Alyssa Moore

    2014      Brandon Carter-Chan

    2016      Josh Wadley

  • 1982      Katherine Austin

    1991      Mandy Tong

    1994      Timothy Evans

    1996      Henry Wong Doe

    1998      Kirsten Simpson

    2000      Justin Bird

    2002      Flora Lee

    2004      Jun Bouterey-Ishido

    2006      John-Paul Muir

    2008     Jason Bae

    2010      Grace Francis

    2012       Tina Kim

    2014       Amy Ga Hee Lee

    2016      Delvan Lin

  • 1978      John Sear

    1982      Lynne Anderson

    1985      Fiona Ferens

    1990      Claire Martin

    1993      Karen Heathcote

    1996      Rebecca Ryan

    1998      Wendy-Dawn Thompson

    2000      Seamus Casey

    2002      James Rodgers

    2004      Madeleine Pierard

    2006      Bridgette Heauser

    2008      James Loelu

    2010       Darren Pene Pati

    2012      Edward Laurenson

    2014      Filipe Manu

    2016     Samson Setu

  • 1989     Fiona Hadfield

    1991      Nicola Fraser

    1994     Julia Darling

    1997     Natalie Clark

    1999     Renee Schuda

    2001     Tracey Purcell

    2003     Anna-Louise Herzog

    2005     Joseph O’Sullivan

    2007     Sharn Te Pou

    2009     Katie Rudd

    2011     Brad Carter

    2013     Duncan Armstrong

    2015     Ngaere Jenkins

  • 1980     Grayson Appleton-Seymour

    1983     Alan Clotsworthy

    1986     Lynley McCullough

    1989     Kelly Fraser

    1992     Jan McKerrow

    1995     Rachel Brownie

    1997     Kylie Allsion

    1999     Nabila Piper

    2005     Sara Simmons

    2007     Sarah Chapman

    2009     Emma Cropper

    2011     Chantelle Shatford

    2013     Shirana Rengasamy

    2015     Sarah Gluyas

  • 1985     Peter Sagar

    1988     Timothy Emerson

    1991     Claire Ellis MacPherson

    1994     Ross Henderson

    1997     Laura Thomson

    1999     Simone Roggen

    2001     Victoria Simonsen

    2003     Eugene Lee

    2005     Jun Bouterey-Ishido

    2007     Amalia Hall

    2009     Hilary Hayes

    2011       Ryan Cha

    2013       Harim Oh

    2015      Matthias Balzat

  • 1979     Catherine Peters

    1981     Elizabeth Bryne

    1984     Madeleine Lynch

    1987     Jane Gratkowski

    1990     Louise Frost

    1993     Kate Glover

    1997     Nathan Meister

    1999     Daniel Musgrove

    2001     James Hargraves

    2003     Matthew Hooker

    2005     Tim Holmberg

    2007     Oscar Enberg

    2009     Christian Thurston

    2011       Edward Bijl

    2013       Rosanna Hewson

    2015      Alex Lye

     

  • 2016      Mount Eden Ballet Academy “Be Italian”