NYPA 2024 Nominees
Competitors will be added to the Website, as soon as their Nomination paperwork is received at the PACANZ office.
The Order of Performance for Soloists will be available at the end of September, through the links attached to each Art Form on this page. The information will also been sent to all Soloists and uploaded to the Soloist Dashboard.
The Troupe Rehearsal Schedule will be available at the start of October, through the link on this page and the Order of Performance for the Troupe section is announced on the evening prior to Competition starting.
The Order of Performance for Soloists will be available at the end of September, through the links attached to each Art Form on this page. The information will also been sent to all Soloists and uploaded to the Soloist Dashboard.
The Troupe Rehearsal Schedule will be available at the start of October, through the link on this page and the Order of Performance for the Troupe section is announced on the evening prior to Competition starting.
-
Tap Dance
-
Ballet
-
Vocal
-
Pianoforte
-
Troupe
-
Headline 5
-
Headline 6
-
Headline 7
-
Headline 8
<
>
Tap Dance Nominees
Chloe Woodhouse - Dunedin Tap Dancing Society
Immy Morey - Dunedin Tap Dancing Society
Gabrielle Cabauatan - Dance-A-Holic
Sasha Melville - Northland Performing Arts Competitions Society
Hayley Austin - Northland Performing Arts Competitions Society
Jaimie North - Northland Ballet & Dance
Paris-Lily Foster - Bays School of Dance
Kate Eggleston - Bays School of Dance
Samantha Lathwood - Auckland Caledonian Dancing Society
Amelia Irwin - Auckland Caledonian Dancing Society
Chloe Ward - Gisborne Competitions Society
Francesca Palmer - Greymouth Competitions Society
Jorgia Troughton - Greymouth Competitions Society
Jessica Lathwood - Te Awamutu Competitions Society
Camden Woodroofe - Palmerston North Dance Association
Taylor Waters - Palmerston North Dance Association
Abby-Rose Bailey - DanceNZMade
Ruby Casey - Marlborough Performing Arts Competitions Society
Maddy Armstrong - Marlborough Performing Arts Competitions Society
Immy Morey - Dunedin Tap Dancing Society
Gabrielle Cabauatan - Dance-A-Holic
Sasha Melville - Northland Performing Arts Competitions Society
Hayley Austin - Northland Performing Arts Competitions Society
Jaimie North - Northland Ballet & Dance
Paris-Lily Foster - Bays School of Dance
Kate Eggleston - Bays School of Dance
Samantha Lathwood - Auckland Caledonian Dancing Society
Amelia Irwin - Auckland Caledonian Dancing Society
Chloe Ward - Gisborne Competitions Society
Francesca Palmer - Greymouth Competitions Society
Jorgia Troughton - Greymouth Competitions Society
Jessica Lathwood - Te Awamutu Competitions Society
Camden Woodroofe - Palmerston North Dance Association
Taylor Waters - Palmerston North Dance Association
Abby-Rose Bailey - DanceNZMade
Ruby Casey - Marlborough Performing Arts Competitions Society
Maddy Armstrong - Marlborough Performing Arts Competitions Society
Ballet Nominees
Samantha Irwin - South Waikato Dance Festival
Reitu Kuutai-Wilson - South Waikato Dance Festival
Alana Perrett - Rotorua Competitions Society
Shinate Haynes - Rotorua Competitions Society
Benji Groen - Northland Performing Arts Competitions Society
Trinity Briden-Jones - Northland Performing Arts Competitions Society
Summer Campbell - Gisborne Competition Society
Katie Shi - Auckland Caledonian Dancing Society
Lyn Lin - Auckland Caledonian Dancing Society
Millie Ryan - Marlborough Performing Arts Competitions Society
Sophie Howe - Marlborough Performing Arts Competitions Society
Zara Page - Te Awamutu Competitions Society
Sophie Young - Te Awamutu Competitions Society
Katie Lye - Greymouth Competitions Society
Annabel Addison - Greymouth Competitions Society
Isabel Martin - Southland Competitions Society
Reitu Kuutai-Wilson - South Waikato Dance Festival
Alana Perrett - Rotorua Competitions Society
Shinate Haynes - Rotorua Competitions Society
Benji Groen - Northland Performing Arts Competitions Society
Trinity Briden-Jones - Northland Performing Arts Competitions Society
Summer Campbell - Gisborne Competition Society
Katie Shi - Auckland Caledonian Dancing Society
Lyn Lin - Auckland Caledonian Dancing Society
Millie Ryan - Marlborough Performing Arts Competitions Society
Sophie Howe - Marlborough Performing Arts Competitions Society
Zara Page - Te Awamutu Competitions Society
Sophie Young - Te Awamutu Competitions Society
Katie Lye - Greymouth Competitions Society
Annabel Addison - Greymouth Competitions Society
Isabel Martin - Southland Competitions Society
Vocal Nominees
Liana Cullen - Northland Performing Arts Competitions Society
Emma Jones - Te Awamutu Competitions Society
Emma Jones - Te Awamutu Competitions Society
Pianoforte Nominees
Troupe Nominees
Studio 246: Lyrical : Never Enough -Bays Competition Society
Dance24Seven: Jazz : SASS -Auckland Caledonian Dancing Society
Dreams Academy of Performing Arts: Tap Dance : Smooth Criminal -Palmerston North Dance Association
Dance24Seven: Jazz : SASS -Auckland Caledonian Dancing Society
Dreams Academy of Performing Arts: Tap Dance : Smooth Criminal -Palmerston North Dance Association
Speech & Drama Nominees
Jesse Park (Northland Performing Arts Competitions Society)
Isabella Casey-Solly (Ashburton Society of Performing Arts)
Jack Dams (Hamilton Competitions Society)
Caleb Arkwright (Tauranga Performing Arts Competitions Society)
Eden Denyer (Tauranga Performing Arts Competitions Society)
Cindy Xiong (Christchurch Competitions Society)
Ruby Whitefoot (South Auckland Performing Arts Competitions Society)
Ashton McGarvie (Rotorua Competitions Society)
Annise Boothroyd (Northern School of Performing Arts)
Emma James (Te Awamutu Competitions Society)
Grace Johnston (Ashburton Society of Performing Arts)
Hugo Corin (Wright Rohde Theatre)
Angus Heays (Wright Rohde Theatre)
Tate Tisdale (Rotorua Competitions Society)
Niamh Hallissey (Christchurch Competitions Society)